Criminal docket

The Columbia County Criminal Docket will be heard on Thursday at the Justice and Detention Facility on Rawhide Road.

A preliminary docket for Columbia County Circuit Court Criminal Division has been released by the office of Circuit Judge David W. Talley Jr.

These defendants may or may not be required to appear in court, depending on various circumstances.

Court will begin at 9 a.m. Thursday in the courtroom at the Columbia County Justice and Detention Facility. Those defendants scheduled to appear in court at this time, along with their charges, are listed as follows.

Oshay D. Witcher, attempted murder first degree, terroristic act, aggravated assault, possession of firearm by certain persons, probation revocation.

Michael Bethany, residential burglary, breaking or entering, theft of property over $1,000, theft of property (firearm) under $2,500, aggravated assault, use or possession of paraphernalia to manufacture, etc., methamphetamine/cocaine; possession of firearm by certain person.

Xavier Phillips McBride, furnishing, possessing or using prohibited articles; possession of marijuana (Schedule VI), public intoxication, disorderly conduct, possession of firearms by certain persons.

Terrance T. Critton, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine, possession of drug paraphernalia, driver's license required, probation revocation.

Adrian Nelson, residential burglary, theft of property over $5,000, breaking or entering.

Phillip Demond Glasgow, arson, residential burglary, theft of property over $5,000.

Kevie Leunta Walker, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine, possession of marijuana (Schedule VI), fleeing (on foot).

Jarred C. McDaniel, criminal trespass, possession of firearm by certain persons.

Cole Thomas Dixon, 25 counts sexual indecency with a child, computer child pornography.

Michael A. Green, 3 counts possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine, 2 counts possession of drug paraphernalia, possessing instruments of crime, fleeing (vehicle), insurance required - minimum coverage; driving while license cancelled/suspended or revoked.

Ashley Trunkhill, forgery second degree, fraudulent use of credit/debit card.

Doris Lindsey, aggravated assault on family/household member.

Jeanie Marie Stevens, commercial burglary, theft of property over $1,000.

Walter Hollis Jr., rape, sexual indecency with a child.

Damato Alexander Davis, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine, simultaneous possession of drugs and firearms, careless and prohibited driving.

Jamie Demon Jacobs, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine, aggravated assault, terroristic threatening first degree, 2 counts habitual offender.

Cora Chambers, fraudulent insurance acts.

Ishmeal Nathan Duncan, appeal from District Court. Driving while intoxicated second offense, refusal to submit to a chemical test, driving on suspended drivers license for driving while intoxicated, driving left of center.

Christopher Gerald Hobgood, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Damien Wolfson, fleeing, criminal mischief first degree, 2 counts aggravated assault, possession of methamphetamine or cocaine with purpose to deliver, possession of controlled substance (Schedule VI) with purpose to deliver, trafficking a controlled substance, simultaneous possession of drugs and firearms.

Janice Easter, tampering with physical evidence.

Rocio Sarai Romero, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Harvey Louis Acosta, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Julie Anne Gunnels, possession of drug paraphernalia, disorderly conduct.

Billy Jerome Williams, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine, operation of vehicle without license plate, driving while license cancelled/suspended or revoked; insurance required - minimum coverage.

Jason Lee Atwell, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Mario Danyell Easter, capital murder, possession of firearms by certain persons.

James Kevin Jones, criminal mischief first degree, endangering welfare of minor first degree.

Krista Harmon Dawson, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) not methamphetamine or cocaine, DWI fifth offense, driver's license required.

Kera Susan Rasberry, unauthorized use of vehicle, battery second degree.

River Derrick McGaffey, commercial burglary, theft of property over $1,000.

Angela Beasley, appeal from District Court.

Peter Jerrone Burnell, possession of methamphetamine or cocaine with purpose to deliver, possession of marijuana (Schedule VI), aggravated assault on family/household member, HO.

Henry Leonard Spiller Jr., terroristic threatening first degree.

Ronnie Smith, terroristic threatening first degree, aggravated assault, disorderly conduct, resisting arrest, fleeing (on foot).

Ryan Adam Waller, reckless driving, assault second degree, driver's license required.

Eddie Dean McBride, delivery of methamphetamine or cocaine, aggravated cruelty to animals, possession of firearms by certain persons.

Kevin Maurice Poole, commercial burglary.

John Wesley Wiginton, possession of firearm by certain persons, resisting arrest.

James Scott Hays, theft of property over $1,000, breaking or entering.

Ashley Amanda Dodson, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine.

Raleigh Lavella Beasley, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine, possession of controlled substance (Schedule IV), careless and prohibited driving, HO.

Tamekia Rochell Collier, aggravated assault.

Larry Deandre Todd, possession of cocaine.

Regine Me Chae Johnson, simultaneous possession of drugs and firearms, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine.

Shelvin Lavaris Jackson, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine.

Christina Diane Cox, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine, furnishing prohibited articles.

Stephanie Dietrich, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine.

Pharell Bronse Jackson, simultaneous possession of drugs and firearms, possession of methamphetamine or cocaine with purpose to deliver, offenses relating to records, maintaining premises, established drug free zone; use or possession of paraphernalia to manufacture, etc., methamphetamine or cocaine; possession of firearms by certain persons, illegal use of commercial facility.

Paterion J. Jackson, simultaneous possession of drugs and firearms, possession of methamphetamine or cocaine with purpose to deliver, offenses relating to records, maintaining premises, established drug free zone; use or possession of paraphernalia to manufacture, etc., methamphetamine or cocaine.

Jessie Ray Mayo, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine.

Cory Jamaal Carter, hindering apprehension of prosecution, habitual offender.

Kimilo Jamar Crockett, possession of firearm by certain persons, escape third degree, possession of marijuana (Schedule VI), drinking in public, obstructing governmental operations, speeding, driving while license cancelled/suspended or revoked, insurance required - minimum coverage.

Shanickgua Eatherrial Robinson, robbery.

Mattie Pearl Scott, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine, drinking in public.

Tammy Lynette Camp, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine, possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of marijuana (Schedule VI).

Caleb Jacory Nelson, commercial burglary, lottery fraud.

Jeffery Scott Trachsler, possession of methamphetamine or cocaine, habitual offender.

Ruston Thomas Middleton, domestic battering second degree.

Eugene Wells, commercial burglary, breaking or entering.

Jason Samuel Savoie, domestic battering second degree, criminal mischief first degree, probation revocation.

William Paul Hunter, 2 counts abuse of adults - exploitation.

G. Coby Marquet Freeman, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine, possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of marijuana (Schedule VI), fleeing, driver’s license required.

Dawon Maurice Devereaux, residential burglary, battery second degree, possession of marijuana (Schedule VI), resisting arrest.

Destiny Kenyanna Honeycutt, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine, possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of marijuana (Schedule VI).

Santrevious Chambers, probation revocation.

Kevin Manning, 2 counts probation revocation revocation.

Courtney Frazier, probation revocation.

Jama Scott, probation revocation, revocation of suspended imposition of sentencing.

Jadakris Johnson, 2 counts probation revocation.

L.C. Briggs Jr., probation revocation.

Brandon Woods, revocation of SIS.

Jerry Tippitt, probation revocation.

Denver Flowers, probation revocation.

CLICK HERE to read more public records on our website. Tell your friends and family that thanks to our advertisers, they can read news for free on our website.

Email us at news@magnoliareporter.com

CLICK HERE to find us on Facebook.

CLICK HERE to follow us on Twitter @Magnolia_Report

 

Click an emoticon to express your reaction to this article.

0
0
0
1
1

Recommended for you