Court docket

A preliminary docket for Columbia County Circuit Court Criminal Division has been released by the office of Circuit Judge David W. Talley Jr. These defendants may or may not be required to appear in court at this time, depending on various circumstances.

Court will begin at 9 a.m. Thursday in the courtroom at the Columbia County Justice and Detention Facility. Those defendants scheduled to appear at this time, along with their charges, are listed as follows.

The court session is being held a week earlier than usual due to the Thanksgiving holiday.

Jayson Carroll, revocation of suspended imposition of sentencing (SIS), probation revocation.

Lori Cox, probation revocation.

Raney Miller, probation revocation.

Kera Susan Rasberry, 2 counts probation revocation, unauthorized use of vehicle, battery second degree.

Stephon Reed, 2 counts revocation of SIS.

Kevin Manning, 2 counts probation revocation.

Jama Scott, probation revocation, revocation of SIS.

Julie Dixon, revocation of SIS.

Christopher Garrett, 2 counts probation revocation; communicating a false alarm with no damage or physical injury - second or subsequent offense; habitual offender (HO).

Phillip Parham, probation revocation.

Demondre Marcel Roseby, probation revocation, unlawful dog fighting first degree, use or possession of paraphernalia to manufacture, etc., methamphetamine/cocaine.

Detravon Davis, probation revocation.

William Nelson, probation revocation.

Hayden Foster, probation revocation.

Bryan Keith Fish Jr., revocation of SIS, possession of drug paraphernalia, HO.

Paul McBride, probation revocation.

Dalvin Whitfield, probation revocation, aggravated residential burglary, endangering welfare of minor first degree, residential burglary, aggravated assault, criminal mischief second degree.

Denver Flowers, probation revocation.

Clint Cheatham, aggravated assault, terroristic threatening first degree, residential burglary, breaking or entering, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine, stalking first degree, terroristic threatening first degree, theft of property under $1,000.

Nathan Scott Wilson, theft of property over $1,000, criminal trespass.

Kevie Leunta Walker, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine, possession of marijuana (Schedule VI), fleeing (on foot).

Quenton Larzelle Alexander, possession of methamphetamine or cocaine with purpose to deliver, possession of controlled substance (Schedule VI) with purpose to deliver, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) with purpose to deliver (not methamphetamine/cocaine); endangering welfare of minor first degree, offenses relating to records, maintaining premises, etc., within 1,000 feet of certified drug free zone; possession of drug paraphernalia, HO.

Pierre Antonio Robinson, residential burglary, theft of property over $1,000, breaking or entering.

Jessie Rene Rash, terroristic threatening first degree.

Dustin Wade Otwell, simultaneous possession of drugs and firearms, possession of methamphetamine or cocaine with purpose to deliver, possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of firearm by certain persons.

Ashley Trunkhill, forgery second degree, fraudulent use of a credit/debit card.

Brice Nickolas White, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine/cocaine, possession of controlled substance (Schedule VI), possession of instrument of crime.

Ashley Nicole Taylor, Drug Court.

Eddie Beal Jr., aggravated assault.

Adrian Chase Hunt, possession of drug paraphernalia, fleeing (on foot), possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine.

O'Breana Dianella Henderson, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine.

Skylar Jacob Mitchell, terroristic threatening first degree, endangering welfare of minor first degree.

Sanchez Lamar Marshall, sexual assault second degree.

Christopher Gerald Hobgood, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Julie Anne Gunnels, possession of drug paraphernalia, disorderly conduct.

Roosevelt Easter, tampering with physical evidence (impairs/obstructs prosecution/defense).

Mario Danyell Easter, capital murder, possession of firearms by certain persons.

Angela Beasley, appeal from District Court.

Karrie Delane Garison, forgery second degree.

Patrick Bernard Brown, domestic battering second degree, fleeing, careless and prohibited driving, driving left of center, driving while intoxicated first offense, refusal to submit to chemical test, HO.

Larry Deandre Todd, possession of cocaine.

CLICK HERE to read more public records on our website. Tell your friends and family that thanks to our advertisers, they can read news for free on our website.

Email us at news@magnoliareporter.com

CLICK HERE to find us on Facebook.

CLICK HERE to follow us on Twitter @Magnolia_Report

 

Click an emoticon to express your reaction to this article.

0
1
0
0
0

Recommended for you