Detention facility

A preliminary docket for Columbia County Circuit Court Criminal Division has been released by the office of Circuit Judge David W. Talley Jr. Court will be held at 9 a.m. Thursday in the courtroom at the Columbia County Justice and Detention Facility in Magnolia.

Defendants are to check in with the bailiff at the beginning of their scheduled time slot. They will remain outside of the building until called in by the bailiff. COVID-19 precautions will be strictly observed. Masks are to be worn inside the building. (Bring your mask with you.) The number of persons admitted to the building will be limited. Seating will be designated. Appropriate social distancing will be expected.

Each attorney will take whatever step they feel necessary to be in court at or before the calling of their cases. Failure to be in court at the designated time may result in the court imposing appropriate sanctions.

All defendants must appear with their respective attorneys at the calling of their cases. Each attorney shall proceed to accomplish this in the manner of their choice.

9 a.m.

Jemmerio Jquan Jamerson, residential burglary.

Laniah Terriunna Anderson, criminal mischief first degree.

Gladajah Tyangela Haynes, robbery.

Curtis Gonzalez, probation revocation.

Ervin Kelso Moss, battery first degree.

Chelsea Brooke Garrett, financial identity fraud, revocation.

Ajahn Deangelo Davis, aggravated assault, terroristic threatening first degree.

Demetra Mykayla Harris, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) not methamphetamine or cocaine.

Freddie Lee McDonald, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Lorra Givens, breaking or entering, theft of property over $1,000, hindering apprehension/prosecution.

Billy W. Montgomery Jr., possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine, possession of marijuana (Schedule VI), possession of drug paraphernalia.

Mickey Gentry, Drug Court warrant.

10 a.m.

Brenda Lynn Fincher, 2 counts possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine, 2 counts possession of drug paraphernalia, obstructing governmental operations, mandatory seat belt use, habitual offender, driving while license cancelled/suspended or revoked.

Charmaine Deshawn Briggs, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine/cocaine.

Todd Michael DeLoach, simultaneous possession of drugs and firearms, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine.

Charles Wayne Jones, negligent homicide, driving while intoxicated first offense, possession of marijuana (Schedule VI), leaving scene of accident with property damage, reckless driving.

Demetria Annette Doss, robbery, possession of drug paraphernalia, fleeing in a vehicle causing danger, theft of property under $1,000, failure to pay registration, unlawful use of license, fleeing (on foot), absconding.

Walt Tompkins, criminal mischief first degree.

Tevis Jaquaven Jamerson, aggravated assault, carrying a weapon.

Demetrius Lynn Paschael Jr., endangering welfare of minor first degree, residential burglary, domestic battering second degree.

Jim Wesley, battery second degree.

Vanessa Harell, fraudulent insurance acts.

Marlena Marie Fuller, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II)

methamphetamine or cocaine, possession of drug paraphernalia, failure to dim headlights, habitual offender, 2 counts revocation.

Tyreke Trayvone Mitchell, commercial burglary.

11 a.m.

Nikita Sherell Lane, domestic battering first degree, use of a deadly weapon.

David Bradford, sex offender failing to register.

Miyate Johnson, probation revocation.

Courtney N. Suggett, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II)

methamphetamine or cocaine, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Samantha Hunter, probation revocation.

Lorra Givens, breaking or entering, theft of property over $1,000, hindering apprehension/prosecution.

Billy W. Montgomery Jr., possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine, possession of marijuana (Schedule VI), possession of drug paraphernalia.

Demetra Mykayla Harris, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) not methamphetamine or cocaine.

Lynos Levette Williams, theft of property over $1,000, revocation of suspended imposition of sentencing.

1:30 p.m.

Deshasmic Lachina Pastchol, criminal mischief first degree, terroristic threatening first degree, criminal trespass (occupiable structure), 3 counts habitual offender, 3 counts revocation of SIS, breaking or entering, obstructing governmental operations, possession of drug paraphernalia, theft of property (credit/debit card or account

number), disorderly conduct, refusal to submit to arrest.

Jalleen Juan Burnell, possession of firearm by certain persons, theft by receiving over $1,000, obstructing governmental operations, residential burglary, theft of property over $1,000, theft by receiving over $1,000.

Dontavious Marshall, fleeing in a vehicle causing danger, aggravated assault, theft by receiving over $5,000, theft by receiving (firearm) under $2,500, speeding, driver's license required, possession of marijuana (Schedule VI), domestic battering with use of deadly weapon, revocation.

Kenrick Daniel, 2 counts probation revocation.

Derrick R. Hunter, residential burglary, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine, theft of property over $1,000, habitual offender.

Marquese Shakwan Porchia, murder first degree.

Sammy Otwell III, revocation of SIS, probation revocation.

Danny John Pine Jr., sexual assault second degree, rape.

Ricardo Morales, 2 counts breaking or entering, 2 counts habitual offender, theft of property over $5,000.

Joel Thomas Kelley, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II)

methamphetamine or cocaine, possession of drug paraphernalia, defective tail light, driving while license cancelled/suspended or revoked, theft of property (debit/credit card), probation revocation.

Alvin Marshall, theft by receiving over $1,000, probation revocation.

2:30 p.m.

Jason Samuel Savoie, domestic battering second degree, criminal mischief first degree, probation revocation.

Sharda Lajardun Mullins, forgery second degree, 2 counts habitual offender, residential burglary, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine, theft of property under $1,000, revocation.

Lynos Levette Williams Jr., residential burglary, criminal trespass (occupiable structure), obstructing governmental operations.

Obie Scarber Jr., aggravated assault, battery first degree, 2 counts possession of firearms by certain persons, 2 counts habitual offender, kidnapping, domestic battering second degree, theft by receiving (firearm) under $2,500, possession of marijuana (Schedule VI).

Derrick Coleman, possession of controlled substance (methamphetamine or cocaine) with purpose to deliver, possession of controlled substance (Schedule VI) with purpose to deliver, possession of drug paraphernalia, fictitious tags, driving while license cancelled/suspended/revoked; insurance required - minimum coverage, 2 counts habitual offender, residential burglary, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine, theft of property under $1,000.

Andre Lavell Ellison, battery second degree.

Adam Bradley, 2 counts revocation of SIS.

3 p.m.

Phillip Demond Glasgow, arson, residential burglary, theft of property over $5,000.

Wendy Renee Colvin, possession of methamphetamine or cocaine with purpose to deliver, possession of controlled substance (Schedule VI) with purpose to deliver, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) with purpose to deliver (not methamphetamine/cocaine); offenses relating to records, maintaining premises, etc., within 1,000 feet of certified drug free zone, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Ashley Nicole Martin, forgery second degree, HO, 3 counts revocation of SIS, 2 counts probation revocation.

William Mosley, non-support over $10,000, domestic battering second degree, aggravated assault, theft of property over $1,000.

Keontra D. Jackson, forgery first degree, possession of marijuana (Schedule VI).

Jennifer M. French, forgery first degree.

Atavia L. Runyon, aggravated assault.

Jaylon Demond McKamie, terroristic act.

Christopher Lee Waller, battery second degree, domestic battering third degree.

Robert Wade Jester, aggravated residential burglary, aggravated assault, criminal mischief first degree.

Chachi Lachasmin Jefferson, possession of firearms by certain persons, terroristic threatening first degree, driving while license cancelled/suspended or revoked; DWI first offense.

Ashley Nichole Shocklee, theft of property over $5,000.

Harlen Parker, theft by receiving (firearm) under $25,000, possession of firearm by certain person, fleeing in a vehicle causing danger, fleeing (on foot), reckless driving, 2 counts probation revocation.

Brandon Welsh, possession of methamphetamine or cocaine with purpose to deliver, possession of drug paraphernalia, driving while license cancelled/suspended or revoked; insurance required - minimum coverage.

Trylor Harmon Taylor, terroristic threatening first degree.

Dezare R. Lawson, 2 counts endangering welfare of minor first degree, 2 counts endangering welfare of minor second degree.

Kenneth Kyle Greer, arson, intimidating a witness.

Alford James Smith Jr., criminal mischief first degree.

Terrance Jarmall Jones, aggravated residential burglary, 2 counts habitual offender, aggravated assault, possession of firearm by certain persons, 4 counts revocation.

Lora Cooper, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Demarcos Edward Wyrick, domestic battering third degree, unauthorized use of vehicle, revocation.

Derrick Anthony Grundy, residential burglary, terroristic threatening first degree, DWI first offense, refusal to submit to chemical test, driving while license cancelled/suspended or revoked.

Traivon Jefferson, murder first degree.

David Lee, domestic battering second degree, endangering welfare of minor first degree, revocation.

Kariyma Box, forgery second degree, obstructing governmental operations.

Donald Wray Hughes, theft by receiving over $1,000.

Shiontez Tamarriel Parham, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine, insurance required - minimum coverage, driving while license cancelled/suspended or revoked.

Hanna Leann Clemons, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine.

Jonathan Reid Millican, commercial burglary, terroristic threatening first degree.

Cederick Danielle Paschal, possession of firearm by certain persons.

Justin Lee Stiles, criminal mischief first degree.

Robert Clifton Hervey, aggravated assault, domestic battering third degree, false imprisonment second degree, interference with emergency communication first degree.

Nathan Allen Brady, rape.

Adam Bradley, robbery, terroristic threatening first degree, assault first degree, theft of property under $1,000, 2 counts revocation of SIS.

Bobby Dale Jamerson, residential burglary, terroristic threatening first degree, criminal mischief first degree, domestic battery third degree.

Tanisha Shundrail Mallory, possession of controlled substance (Schedule I/II) methamphetamine or cocaine, possession of drug paraphernalia, driving while license cancelled/suspended or revoked.

Click an emoticon to express your reaction to this article.

0
1
2
4
0

Recommended for you