Taylor Elementary

Taylor Elementary School has released its honor roll.

Taylor Elementary School has released its honor roll for the 2nd nine week grading period of the 2020-2021 academic year.

All A Honor Roll

Kindergarten: Wret Barton, Addyson Bland, Reese Camp, Luke Carter, Addilyn Cogbill, Jackson Dever, Braylee Downs, Kennedy Erskin, Baylor Fewell, Harlyn French, Grant Garrett, JonClaire Goodwin, Maddox Hair, Gavin Haynes, Addyson Hays, Khloee Hearnsberger, Kyli Johnson, Kirby Kait Pickard, Monollie Powell, Tucker Roegner, Wyatt Shoemaker, LilyAnne Stevens, C.J. Westfall

1st Grade: Dixie Almand, Stetson Anding, Tyce Buford, Brooklee Cowling, Camryn Dodson, Katie Claire Elmore, Clara Hulsey, Karsyn Jones, Agatha Knight, Baylor Linton, Sophia Martin, Asher Matlock, Jhett Nivens, Ansley Nokes, Braxton Revell, Mason Richardson, Easton Riddle, Blaine Roberson, Silas Smith, Tinsley Souter, Jaylon Stephens, Layla Whitlock

2nd Grade: Leila Cloud, Landry Emerson, Reagan Erskin, Madison Glass, Cohen Goodwin, Abigail Hall, Brooklyn Hamlin, Haylee Hunter, Tolan Knighten, Keagan Langley, Jodi Rhea Lyons, Emma May, Ben Montgomery, Kaylee Otwell, Tucker Owens, Wyatt Peterson, Willie Pickard, Annaleigh Potts, Madalyn Robichaux, Mattie Rose Whitehead, Asa Wilson, Harley Wines

3rd Grade: Nathan Alexander, Tyler Barnett, Heath Barr, Dayton Bolton, Harper Davenport, Briar Dobbins, Will Elmore, Alli Flynt, Lelland Johnson, Bubba Linton, Penny Riffle, Claire Stephens, Georgia Stuart, Chaney Wilson

4th Grade: Jon Umphries

5th Grade: Adley Buford, Carson Franks, River Hughes, Karlie Keith, Max Montgomery

6th Grade: Dante Christenson, Levi Griffin, Allie Jackson, Rye Minter, Sydney Neal, Sadie Pickard, Ana Wilson

A/B Honor Roll

Kindergarten: Layton Craft, M.J. Ellis, Mason Masters, Rylyn Ray, Faith Redmond, Anna Stuart, Beau Williams

1st Grade: Jada Adamson, Colten Butler, Jax Davis, Hagen Dees, Brooklyn Franks, Konner Hamlin, Emilee Harrison, Noel Herman, Hazleigh Kelley, Metza Taylor, Aiden Wilson

2nd Grade: Logan Bland, Gemma Bryan, J.T. Cooper, Ana DeHart, Paycen Dodson, Lilian Hanson, Kaden Harris, Joshua Hays, Lydia Holland, Londyn Langford, Ellory McClendon, Brylie Otwell, Garrett Pickard, Scarlotte Pickett, Nealy Redmond, Alliyah Richmond, Kaiden Riley, A.J. Rogers

3rd Grade: Wilder Bragg, Gillian Braswell, Kaylee Camp, Hayden Chase, Ethen Dever, Breonna Gatewood, Kutter Hash, Kurtis Healey, Arizona Hughes, Kynleigh Kelley, Gage Matlock, Alli Perkison, Dixon Talley, Aaleahya Taylor, Karly Warlick, Wade Whitehead, Jase Williams, Faith Wilson

4th Grade: Nicholis Adamson, Tatum Aycock, Makayla Dees, Katelyn Downs, Jameson Garrett, Dylon Glass, Laila Gore, Emmaline Holland, Aiden Hunter, Gracie Linton, Kipton Lyons, Dallas May, Brady McKamie

5th Grade: Coby Drake, Emma Healey, Titus Herman, Tagg Nolte, Ryder Tate

6th Grade: Landon Chambers, Gavin Cook, Brodi DeMoss, Macy Downs, Jax Elmore, Henley Anna Franks, Emilee Glass, Carsyn Grant, Emerson Grundy, Kendall Hamlin, Marena Hanson, Kallie McHenry, Jack Rogers, Holland Stacks, Kelly Warlick, Trystan Westfall, Katie Wicks

Click an emoticon to express your reaction to this article.

2
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you