Columbia Christian

Columbia Christian School has named its honor roll for the fourth nine-week grading period and second semester of the 2019-2020 academic year.

4th Nine Weeks

All A’s & B’s (Merit List)

1st Grade: Adalyn Adams

2nd Grade: Mason Beasley-Morris, Quinten Palazzi, Fiona Srebalas, Ben Zeballos Fossey

3rd Grade: Maci Caskey

5th Grade: Payton Caskey, Anna Martin, Trinity Milam

6th Grade: Julie Lister, Abigail Triplet

7th Grade: Lily Carter, Emily Fields, Taylor Miller, Brooklyn White

8th Grade: Joshua Campbell, Bobby Gunnels, Cole Warren

9th Grade: Mia Collins, Jackson Lister Maddy Nance, Conner Voss

10th Grade: Ellen Smith, Kate Story

12th Grade: Katlin Eads, Madison McGregor, Brianna Nipper

All A’s (Principal’s List)

Kindergarten: Eli Alfaro, Cody Beckham, Charles Bevan, Clark Bevan, Easton Braswell, Noah Farrar, Savannah Griffin, Wyatt Irons, Knox Keopple, Vi Nguyen, Emma Patel, Jon Stone, M.J. Sunogen

1st Grade: Bodie Barton, Ethan Bell, Griffin Drake Kayleigh Gilmer, Somer Roberts, Eva Routon, Elizabeth Smith, Noel Wisely

2nd Grade: Josalynn Booth, Jillian Griffin, Mason Hogan, Ava Loe, Jake Newton, Aria Patel, Eli Penick, Hannah Penick, Jeremiah Reeves, William Tucker, Peyton Warr, Mason Watson, Brook Wheelington

3rd Grade: Jon David Baker, Emma Bell, Faith Fawver, Laila Hogan, Jesse Lamb, Lillian Lee, Dallas May, Emma Millican, Jed Mitchell, Connor Newton, Liam Perritt, Kate Smith, Aria Wisely

4th Grade: Emma Attebery, Chloe Bevan, Zoey Butcher, Mason Crabtree, Brooks Curtis, Reagan Dews, McKayla Newton, Asa Pennington, Nora Smith, Makenzie Watson, Dawson Wheelington, Brody Whiddon

5th Grade: Eli Bell, Addison Carter, Leiahna Dennis, Katy Goodheart, Brooke Hanson, Harmonee Johnson, Sophia Newton, Drake Phillips, Lily Raines, Christian Routon, Jaxson Rushton, Braxton Whiddon

6th Grade: Izzy Mustafa, Jackson Newton, Heidi Rowe

7th Grade: Sawyer Bell, Luke Roberts, Samuel Williams

8th Grade: Parker Raines, Peyton Raines, Sidney Tinnell

9th Grade: Victoria Allison, Elizabeth Attebery, Eliana Curtis, Missy Gunnels, Maze May

10th Grade: Lucas Carter, Brylie Crisp, Matthew DeSeguirant, Sidney Gunnels, Abby Harrington, Claudia Ray, Garrett Waters

11th Grade: Jessica Gunnels, Jordan Perritt, Jonathan Stevens, Brayden Voss, Jake Williams

12th Grade: Ryan Attebery, Aaron Chen, Gwen Gunnels, Maggie Gunnels, Brandon Johnson, Gentry Needham, Katie Norman, Tom Norman, Chloe Rowe, Emalee Tinnell

2nd Semester

All A’s & B’s (Merit List)

Kindergarten: Easton Braswell

1st Grade: Bodie Barton, Somer Roberts, Elizabeth Smith

2nd Grade: Jake Newton, Fiona Srebalus

3rd Grade: Maci Caskey, Faith Fawver

4th Grade: Chloe Bevan, Zoey Butcher, Mason Crabtree, Brooks Curtis, McKayla Newton, Brody Whiddon

5th Grade: Addison Carter, Payton Caskey, Leiahna Dennis, Brooke Hanson, Harmonee Johnson, Anna Martin, Trinity Milam, Sophia Newton, Drake Phillips, Logan Roberts, Braxton Whiddon

6th Grade: Julie Lister, Sandra Nguyen, Abigail Triplet

7th Grade: Lily Carter, Taylor Miller

8th Grade: Joshua Campbell, Bobby Gunnels, Peyton Raines, Cole Warren

9th Grade: Mia Collins, Eliana Curtis, Missy Gunnels, Jackson Lister, Maze May, Maddy Nance

10th Grade: Matthew DeSeguirant, Ellen Smith, Kate Story

12th Grade: Ryan Attebery, Katlin Eads, Brianna Nipper, Chloe Rowe

All A’s (Principal’s List)

Kindergarten: Eli Alfaro, Cody Beckham, Charles Bevan, Clark Bevan, Noah Farrar, Savannah Griffin, Wyatt Irons, Knox Keopple, Vi Nguyen, Emma Patel, Jon Stone, M.J. Sunogen

1st Grade: Adalyn Adams, Ethan Bell, Griffin Drake, Kayleigh Gilmer, Eva Routon, Noel Wisely

2nd Grade: Josalynn Boothe, Jillian Griffin, Mason Hogan, Ava Loe, Quinten Palazzi, Aria Patel, Eli Penick, Hannah Penick, Jeremiah Reeves, William Tucker, Peyton Warr, Mason Watson, Brook Wheelington, Ben Zeballos Fossey

3rd Grade: Jon David Baker, Emma Bell, Laila Hogan, Jesse Lamb, Lillian Lee, Dallas May, Emma Millican, Jed Mitchell, Connor Newton, Liam Perritt, Kate Smith, Aria Wisely

4th Grade: Emma Attebery, Reagan Dews, Asa Pennington, Nora Smith, Makenzie Watson, Dawson Wheelington

5th Grade: Eli Bell, Katy Goodheart, Lily Raines, Christin Routon, Jaxson Rushton

6th Grade: Izzy Mustafa, Jackson Newton, Heidi Rowe

7th Grade: Sawyer Bell, Samuel Williams

8th Grade: Parker Raines, Sidney Tinnell

9th Grade: Victoria Allison, Elizabeth Attebery

10th Grade: Lucas Carter, Brylie Crisp, Sidney Gunnels, Abby Harrington, Claudia Ray, Garrett Waters

11th Grade: Jessica Gunnels, Jordan Perritt, Jonathan Stevens, Brayden Voss, Jake Williams

12th Grade: Aaron Chen, Gwen Gunnels, Maggie Gunnels, Brandon Johnson, Gentry Needham, Katie Norman, Tom Norman, Emalee Tinnell

CLICK HERE to read more education news on our website. Tell your friends and family that thanks to our advertisers, they can read news for free on our website.

Email us at news@magnoliareporter.com

CLICK HERE to find us on Facebook.

CLICK HERE to follow us on Twitter @Magnolia_Report

 

Click an emoticon to express your reaction to this article.

6
0
2
1
31

Recommended for you