Taylor Elementary

Taylor Elementary School has listed its first nine weeks honor roll for the 2020-2021 academic year.

Kindergarden

All As

Reese Camp, Addilyn Cogbill, Jackson Dever, Braylee Downs, Kennedy Erskin, Baylor Fewell, Grant Garrett, JonClaire Goodwin, Maddox Hair, Gavin Haynes, Khloee Hearnsberger, Kyli Johnson, Mason Masters, Kirby Kait Pickard, Monollie Powell, Tucker Roegner, Wyatt Shoemaker, LilyAnne Stevens, Isaiah Ward, Camryn Westfall.

1st Grade

All As

Dixie Almand, Stetson Anding, Tyce Buford, Brooklee Cowling, Camryn Dodson, Katie Claire Elmore, Brooklyn Franks, Noel Herman, Clara Hulsey, Karsyn Jones, Agatha Knight, Baylor Linton, Sophia Martin, Jhett Nivens, Ansley Nokes, Braxton Revell, Mason Richardson, Easton Riddle, Silas Smith, Tinsley Souter, Jaylon Stephens, Layla Whitlock.

2nd Grade

All As

Leila Cloud, Reagan Erskin, Madison Glass, Cohen Goodwin, Lillian Hanson, Tolan Knighten, Keagan Langley, Jodi Rhea Lyons, Ellory McClendon, Ben Montgomery, Tucker Owens, Annaleigh Potts, Madalyn Robichaux, Asa Wilson.

3rd Grade

All As

Dayton Bolton, Harper Davenport, Will Elmore, Lelland Johnson, Claire Stephens, Georgia Stuart.

4th Grade

All As

Tatum Aycock, Josie Garrett, Laila Gore, Kipton Lyons.

5th Grade

All As

Adley Buford, Carson Franks, Titus Herman, Max Montgomery.

6th Grade

All As

Macy Downs, Henley Anna Franks, Levi Griffin, Allie Jackson, Jack Rogers, Tucker Smith, Ana Wilson.

Kindergarten

All As and Bs

Wret Barton, Addyson Bland, Luke Carter, MJ Ellis, Harlyn French, Addyson Hays, Rylyn Ray, Creed Segobia, Beau Williams.

1st Grade

All As and Bs

Colten Butler, Jax Davis, Finley Grundy, Konner Hamlin, Emilee Harrison, Hazleigh Kelley, Metza Taylor, Aiden Wilson.

2nd Grade

All As and Bs

Logan Bland, JT Cooper, Paycen Dodson, Landry Emerson, Abigail Hall, Brooklyn Hamlin, Joshua Hays, Lydia Holland, Haylee Hunter, Adalynn Jordan, Londyn Langford, Emma May, Kaylee Otwell, Wyatt Peterson, Garrett Pickard, Scarlotte Pickett, Nealy Redmond, Alliyah Richmond, Kaiden Riley, Mattie Rose Whitehead, Harley Wines.

3rd Grade

All As and Bs

Nathan Alexander, Tyler Barnett, Wilder Bragg, Gillian Braswell, Hayden Chase, Ethan Dever, Briar Dobbins, Camryn Higgins, Bubba Linton, Gage Matlock, Penny Riffle, Wade Whitehead, Chaney Wilson.

4th Grade

All As and Bs

Abbie Adams, Presley Caldwell, Makayla Dees, McKenzie Dumas, Jameson Garrett, Dylon Glass, Wesley Goodwin, Jax Hines, Emmaline Holland, Aiden Hunter, Gracie Linton, Dallas May, Brady McKamie, Jon Umphries.

5th Grade

All As and Bs

Hadley Emerson, Max Flynt, Emma Healey, River Hughes, Karlie Keith, Tagg Nolte, Hayden Ochs, Haze Sessions.

6th Grade

All As and Bs

Landon Chambers, Dante Christenson, Lexi Coile, Brodi DeMoss, Jax Elmore, Emilee Glass, Carsyn Grant, Emerson Grundy, Kendall Hamlin, Marena Hanson, Kallie McHenry, Rye Minter, Sydney Neal, Sadie Pickard, Holland Stacks, Kelly Warlick, Katie Wicks.

Click an emoticon to express your reaction to this article.

6
1
0
0
0

Recommended for you