Graduation

Louisiana Tech held its 2019 commencement in May.

RUSTON, LA -- Louisiana Tech University has named graduates who received diplomas during the May 18 commencement.

Graduates from South Arkansas and nearby cities in North Louisiana include the following, listed by hometown.

Arkansas

Buckner

Erin Faith Minter - Bachelor of Science

Camden

Jonathan Steven Lester - Bachelor of Science - Computer Science

Kendall C. McAllister - Bachelor of Science

El Dorado

Erin Lynn Cate - Associate of General Studies

Jake Cogburn - Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

Cameron Mckay Cupp - Bachelor of Science - Kinesiology and Health Promotion

Gabriel Allen Floss - Bachelor of Arts

Johnathan G. Garrison - Bachelor of Science

Jonah Devin Haney - Bachelor of Science - Cyber Engineering

William Tyler Morgan - Master of Accountancy

Andrew Tyler Reames - Bachelor of Science - Construction Engineering Technology

Jacob Alan Wood - Bachelor of Science

Junction City

Abbey Kate Burroughs - Associate of Science - Nursing

Jerry W. Glover - Bachelor of Science - Construction Engineering Technology

Magnolia

Alexa Beth Edwards - Master of Arts - Teaching

Megan Elizabeth Ryan - Graduate Certificate

Norphlet

Allison Janette White - Doctor of Audiology

Prescott

Dayne Reid Ghormley - Bachelor of Science - Civil Engineering

Smackover

Adrianna Raquel Parker - Bachelor of Science - Forestry

Louisiana

Bernice

Khaki Savannah Coggins - Bachelor of Science - Architectural Studies

Quin McDonald - Bachelor of Science - Kinesiology and Health Promotion

Monica Harris Morrow - Master of Education

Jack Willis Wasson - Master of Arts - Teaching

Gabriel Milan Witherington - Bachelor of Arts

Castor

Triston Chase Conly - Bachelor of Science - Mechanical Engineering

Cullen

D'andrea Levette Washington - Bachelor of Arts

Cotton Valley

Stephanie Adkins - Master of Arts - Teaching

Farmerville

Mary Ann Chapman - Master of Arts - Teaching

Damien M. Chatman - Bachelor of Science - Chemical Engineering

Tiana Janise Jones - Bachelor of Arts

Hassan M. Shahid - Master of Accountancy

Hector Sifuentes - Bachelor of Science - Civil Engineering

Haynesville

Alyson Nicole McCoy - Master of Education

Tamaria Meshele Williams - Bachelor of Arts

Heflin

Madison Paige Hatfield - Bachelor of Science

Kayla Lorraine Miller - Bachelor of Science

Molly A. Wilson - Bachelor of Arts

Homer

Ragan Elizabeth Beard - Bachelor of Science - Early Childhood Education - Grades PK - 3

Christy L. Chandler - Master of Education

Joshua Aaron Legendre - Master of Arts - Teaching

Carsin Treasure Spurlock - Associate of Science - Nursing

Junction City

Jordyn Jerry Houldridge - Bachelor of Fine Arts - Studio

Minden

Clint Carroll Brittian - Bachelor of Science - Elementary Education - Grades 1-5

Kelsey Denise Cook - Bachelor of Science - Elementary Education Special Education Mild/Moderate - Grades 1-5

Lisa Flanders Dick - Master of Education

Ashlee Nannette Drake - Bachelor of Arts

Lisa Fransae Flournoy-Dotson - Master of Education

Ryan Andrew Garcia - Bachelor of Science

William Graham Lemoine - Bachelor of Science

Justice Malik Lindsey - Bachelor of Science - Forestry

Mitchell Allen Mays - Bachelor of Science

Amanda Brianne McLemore - Bachelor of Science - Secondary Education and Teaching - Grades 6-12

Caitlin Delaney Randle - Bachelor of Arts

Terry Fisher Scott - Master of Architecture

Ethan Hale Tesnow - Bachelor of Science - Chemical Engineering

Spencer Lawless White - Bachelor of Science - Forestry

Sarepta

Macy Leann Franklin - Bachelor of Science - Elementary Education Special Education Mild/Moderate - Grades 1-5

Allie N. Morgan - Master of Arts

Sibley

Lane Thomas Hammons - Bachelor of Arts

Graham Nicholas Perry - Bachelor of Science

James Elvis Taylor - Bachelor of Science - Construction Engineering Technology

Springhill

Elizabeth Nadine Iverson - Bachelor of Science

Click an emoticon to express your reaction to this article.

1
0
0
0
0